Chocolate pudding: how to make it with a few ingredients!

published on 19 October, 2020 at 13:33
This is one of our favorite!

INGREDIENTS
3 tbsp flour (all purpose)
3 tbsp starch
200g (1 cup) sugar
25g cocoa
10g vanilla sugar
1l (4.8 cups) milk
80 g milk chocolate
 
Coconut
Strawberry
 
METHOD
  1. Combine flour, starch, granulated sugar, cocoa, vanilla and milk. Boil.
  2. Add milk chocolate and stir.
  3. Pour the pudding into cups.
  4. Refrigerate for 3 hours.
  5. Remove frozen pudding from cups and sprinkle with coconut.
  6. Decorate with strawberries.
---------------------------------------------------
About us:
‘Cookist’ offers you everyday fresh, fun and easy recipes. You can find the best quick and easy to make recipes, simple meal planning ideas and cooking techniques.
 
Subscribe to Cookist: http://cooki.st/LaxZR
 
Enjoy with us: http://cooki.st/U93B4
 
Follow us:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CookistWow/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cookistwow
 
For any content use please feel free to contact
licensing@ciaopeople.com
more

foto profilo Food Inspiration 6.771 video • 0 photo
108.070.789 views

more from Food Inspiration

  • GRAPEFRUIT CAKE: This soft cake can be made in just a few steps!
    2:29
    GRAPEFRUIT CAKE: This soft cake can be made in just a few steps!
    0 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • CHERRY TIRAMISU: You'll love this version so much you won't be able to do without it!
    3:09
    CHERRY TIRAMISU: You'll love this version so much you won't be able to do without it!
    0 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • BLUEBERRY PANCAKES: perfect for a healthy and delicious breakfast!
    2:52
    BLUEBERRY PANCAKES: perfect for a healthy and delicious breakfast!
    94 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • MINT POPSICLES: colorful and super easy to make!
    1:22
    MINT POPSICLES: colorful and super easy to make!
    1 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • SRIRACHA SAUCE: Make this amazing spicy condiment at home!
    1:50
    SRIRACHA SAUCE: Make this amazing spicy condiment at home!
    0 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • CORN SOUP: a creamy and nutritious dish!
    1:52
    CORN SOUP: a creamy and nutritious dish!
    3 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • AIR FRYER PIZZA: How to make it tall and soft!
    2:53
    AIR FRYER PIZZA: How to make it tall and soft!
    5 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • FENNEL CREAM SOUP: a light and creamy first course!
    1:28
    FENNEL CREAM SOUP: a light and creamy first course!
    3 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • ROUILLE SAUCE: the thick and spicy condiment!
    1:37
    ROUILLE SAUCE: the thick and spicy condiment!
    1 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • CHOCOLATE NO-BAKE CAKE: delicious and super easy to make!
    2:27
    CHOCOLATE NO-BAKE CAKE: delicious and super easy to make!
    6829 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • BANANA PANCAKES: TALL, SOFT and FRAGRANT! 🍌🥞
    1:28
    BANANA PANCAKES: TALL, SOFT and FRAGRANT! 🍌🥞
    314 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • APPLE AND YOGURT CAKE: soft, tall, and butter-free!
    2:34
    APPLE AND YOGURT CAKE: soft, tall, and butter-free!
    140 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • COFFEE PANNA COTTA: the super-flavorful dessert!
    1:56
    COFFEE PANNA COTTA: the super-flavorful dessert!
    334 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • RICOTTA AND PEAR CHEESECAKE
    2:50
    RICOTTA AND PEAR CHEESECAKE
    8 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • PERSIAN SALAD (SHIRAZI SALAD): the fresh and crunchy side dish from Iran!
    1:12
    PERSIAN SALAD (SHIRAZI SALAD): the fresh and crunchy side dish from Iran!
    10 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
  • AMARETTI TIRAMISU: a delicious take-along version of the classic!
    3:12
    AMARETTI TIRAMISU: a delicious take-along version of the classic!
    612 VIEWS
    Food Inspiration
2.283
Download video
Chocolate pudding: how to make it with a few ingredients!
Insert this video in your website

Sizes -

Video title

Autoplay

  1. Chocolate pudding: how to make it with a few ingredients!
    Chocolate pudding: how to make it with a few ingredients! 2283 • of Food Inspiration
    Banana pudding: how to make it at home in a few steps!
    Banana pudding: how to make it at home in a few steps! 11131 • of Food Inspiration
  2. How to make a delicious chocolate pudding with a glass!
    How to make a delicious chocolate pudding with a glass! 1010 • of Food Inspiration
    5 ingredient Chocolate pudding: how to make a delicious dessert with just a few ingredients!
    5 ingredient Chocolate pudding: how to make a delicious dessert with just a few ingredients! 29079 • of Food Inspiration
  3. How to make the best chocolate avocado pudding
    How to make the best chocolate avocado pudding 393 • of Food Inspiration
    CHOCOLATE PUDDING: creamy and delicious!
    CHOCOLATE PUDDING: creamy and delicious! 68 • of Food Inspiration
  4. How to make chocolate liqueur in a few minutes
    How to make chocolate liqueur in a few minutes 4633 • of Cookist Hacks
    Chocolate nougat: the recipe to make it at home in a few steps!
    Chocolate nougat: the recipe to make it at home in a few steps! 127084 • of Cookist
  5. Chocolate pudding cake: the delicious recipe for a creamy dessert!
    Chocolate pudding cake: the delicious recipe for a creamy dessert! 49701 • of Food Inspiration
    2 ingredients chocolate cake: ready in a few minutes!
    2 ingredients chocolate cake: ready in a few minutes! 79385 • of Food Inspiration
  6. 2 ingredient mousse: how to make it super creamy in just a few steps!
    2 ingredient mousse: how to make it super creamy in just a few steps! 71434 • of Food Inspiration
    Chocolate pudding
    Chocolate pudding 8042 • of Food Inspiration
  7. No eggs chocolate cake: the secret to make it soft with few ingredients!
    No eggs chocolate cake: the secret to make it soft with few ingredients! 34813 • of Food Inspiration
    Leche flan: how to make it in a few steps!
    Leche flan: how to make it in a few steps! 3830 • of Food Inspiration
  8. Chocolate whipped cream: how to make a delicious dessert in 5 minutes!
    Chocolate whipped cream: how to make a delicious dessert in 5 minutes! 81992 • of Cookist
    Bicolor chocolate pudding: it will melt in your mouth!
    Bicolor chocolate pudding: it will melt in your mouth! 3591 • of Food Inspiration
contact us PRIVACY POLICY COOKIE POLICY privacy settings ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Cookist by Ciaopeople contatti@cookist.it
)